DataSheet.in

OPT-155A2H1 डेटा पत्रक PDF( Datasheet डाउनलोड )


डेटा पत्रक - 155Mbps / 2Km / 1x9 SC Duplex Optical Transceiver Module for Fast Ethernet / ATM / SONET/SDH STM-1/OC-3 - ETC

भाग संख्या OPT-155A2H1
समारोह 155Mbps / 2Km / 1x9 SC Duplex Optical Transceiver Module for Fast Ethernet / ATM / SONET/SDH STM-1/OC-3
मैन्युफैक्चरर्स ETC 
लोगो ETC लोगो 
पूर्व दर्शन
1 Page
		
<?=OPT-155A2H1?> डेटा पत्रक पीडीएफ

OPT-155A2H1 pdf
OPT-155AxH1A
Absolute Maximum Ratings
Parameter
Storage Temperature
Supply Voltage
Symbol Min.
Typ.
Max. Unit
Note
Ts -40
85 ºC
VCC
0
6V
Recommended Operating Conditions
Parameter
Data Rate
Operating Temperature
Supply Voltage
OPT-155A1H1A
OPT-155A2H1A
Symbol
TA
VCC
Min.
100
0
4.75
3.15
Typ.
155.52
25
5
3.3
Max.
200
70
5.25
3.45
Unit
Mbps
ºC
V
Note
Electrical Characteristics
Parameter
Transmitter
Transmitter Data Input Voltage-Low
Transmitter Data Input Voltage-High
Receiver
Data Output Voltage-Low
Data Output Voltage-High
SD Output Voltage-Low
SD Output Voltage-High
Symbol Min.
VIL-VCC
VIH-VCC
-1.81
-1.16
VOL-VCC
VOH-VCC
VSDH-VCC
VSDL-VCC
-1.95
-1.045
-1.95
-1.045
Typ.
Max.
-1.48
-0.88
-1.62
-0.74
-1.62
-0.74
Unit Note
V
V
V
V
V ECL Family
V ECL Family
Optical Characteristics
Data Rate = 155.52Mbps, PRBS=223-1, NRZ, 62.5/125um MMF
Parameter
Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit
Note
Transmitter
Supply Current Icc 165 mA OPT-155A1 Series
145 OPT-155A2 Series
Mean Launch Power
Optical Extinction Ratio
PO
E.R.
-18.5
9
-14 dBm
dB
Center Wavelength
C 1280 1310 1340 nm
Spectral Width (RMS)
Optical Risetime / Falltime
Output Eye Diagram
170 nm
tr/tf
3.0 ns
10%90%
Compliant with ITU-T recommendation G.957
Receiver
Supply Current
Icc
145
120
mA
OPT-155A1 Series
OPT-155A2 Series
Sensitivity
Overload
PIN
Pol -14
-32 dBm
dBm
Signal Detect-Asserted
Signal Detect-Asserted (Avg.)
Signal Detect-Hysteresis
PA
PD
PA-PD
-45
1
-33 dBm
dBm
dB
Notes The sensitivity should be tested at BER of 1×10-10 or better with an input signal consisting of 155.52Mb/s,
NRZ, PRBS=223-1 and E.R.= 9dB.
DELTA ELECTRONICS, INC.
http://www.deltaww.com
2 July 7, 2004
Revision 05

विन्यास 5 पेज
डाउनलोड[ OPT-155A2H1 Datasheet.PDF ]


शेयर लिंक


अनुशंसा डेटापत्रक

भाग संख्याविवरणविनिर्माण
OPT-155A2H1155Mbps / 2Km / 1x9 SC Duplex Optical Transceiver Module for Fast Ethernet / ATM / SONET/SDH STM-1/OC-3ETC
ETC
OPT-155A2H1ADuplex Optical Transceiver ModuleETC
ETC


भाग संख्याविवरणविनिर्माण
30L120CTSchottky RectifierPFC Device
PFC Device
AT28C010-12DKSpace 1-MBit (128K x 8) Paged Parallel EEPROMATMEL
ATMEL
B20NM50FDN-CHANNEL POWER MOSFETSTMicroelectronics
STMicroelectronics
D8442SD844SavantIC
SavantIC
FAE391-A20AM/FM Automotive Electronic TunerMitsumi
Mitsumi


Index : 0  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z



www.DataSheet.in    |   2017   |  संपर्क   |   खोज     |   English